Additional Document

Recording ID: 10213
Common Name: pyrrhuloxia
Genus: Cardinalis
Species: sinuatus
Date: 1969-07-06
Time: 0726
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson
Site: Near intersection of
Latitude: 32.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.7
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 757
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0111
Recording Event: 10 G song(s)
Background: cactus wren, wind, white-winged dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 32-37 m