Additional Document

Recording ID: 10225
Common Name: pygmy nuthatch
Genus: Sitta
Species: pygmaea
Date: 1969-07-08
Time: 0740
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima Co
City: Santa Catalina Mountains
Latitude: 32.4333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.75
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0214
Recording Event: G call(s) chatter by one bird, G call(s) chatter by two or more birds
Background: traffic or car, parabola noise, stop, hairy woodpecker
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Sittidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-12 m