Additional Document

Recording ID: 10919
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1970-07-08
Time: 1023
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Minnesota
County: Hubbard
City: Bemidji (south-south-west of)
Site: Near Twin Lakes
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0043
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s)
Background: wind on foliage, veery, red-eyed vireo, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 32 m