Additional Document

Recording ID: 10923
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1970-07-09
Time: 0703
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Minnesota
County: Hubbard
City: Bemidji (south-south-west of)
Site: Twin Lakes
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0122
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) , 6 G song(s)
Background: song sparrow, veery, common yellowthroat, common loon, possibly-, chipping sparrow, stop, water
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 30 m