Additional Document

Recording ID: 11162
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1971-05-14
Time: 0730
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton
Site: Field about 200 yards east of road in, about 0.9 mi from Route 53
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0033
Recording Event: 3 G song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, great blue heron, common yellowthroat, sedge (short-billed marsh-) wren
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 23 m