Additional Document

Recording ID: 11367
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1971-06-14
Time: 0550
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Kenmare
Site: Causeway below town
Latitude: 48.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.016666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: Very wind, starting to rain
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0042
Recording Event: 31 FG call(s) , 1 FG song(s)
Background: wind, swallows, parabola noise, rain
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-21 m