Additional Document

Recording ID: 11490
Common Name: sage thrasher
Genus: Oreoscoptes
Species: montanus
Date: 1971-06-24
Time: 0803
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Idaho
County: Madison
City: Rexburg (about 10 mi north of)
Latitude: 43.8261111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.788888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1482
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0102
Recording Event: 2 G song(s) not too loud
Background: western meadowlark, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 41-46 m