Additional Document

Recording ID: 11566
Common Name: Abert's towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: aberti
Date: 1971-07-09
Time: 0620
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson (15 mi east-north-east of)
Site: Wentworth Road, about 200 yards north of wash
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 750
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0104
Recording Event: 7 FG song(s)
Background: northern mockingbird, white-winged dove, gila woodpecker, duck, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23 m