Additional Document

Recording ID: 11570
Common Name: Abert's towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: aberti
Date: 1971-07-10
Time: 0553
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson (15 mi east-north-east of)
Site: East side of Wentworth Road, north of field north of stock farm gate
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 750
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0059
Recording Event: 9 FG song(s) some short, 2 FG call(s) both not loud
Background: male-, domestic chicken, white-winged dove, domestic dog, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: m
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23 m