Additional Document

Recording ID: 12158
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1973-05-12
Time: 0700
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Erie
City: Castalia
Site: South road in, about 1 mi from Route 269
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0117
Recording Event: 7 G song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, song sparrow, common yellowthroat, aircraft, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 32 m