Additional Document

Recording ID: 12404
Common Name: purple finch
Genus: Carpodacus
Species: purpureus
Date: 1973-06-22
Time: 0615
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Benton
City: Corvallis
Site: Just southeast of horseshoe courts
Latitude: 44.5541666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123.2725
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 69
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0152
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) , 8 G song(s)
Background: loud-, American crow, parabola noise, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m