Additional Document

Recording ID: 12490
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1973-07-03
Time: 1142
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Kenmare
Site: Near headquarters, in small spruce tree
Latitude: 48.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.016666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0035
Recording Event: 2 FG call(s) series of chortles, 2 FG call(s) series of chortles
Background: loud-, wind on foliage, house sparrow, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m