Additional Document

Recording ID: 12861
Common Name: purple finch
Genus: Carpodacus
Species: purpureus
Date: 1974-05-04
Time: 0808
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Southeast of Service Area, between it and walk
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0006
Recording Event: 1 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car, house wren
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m