Additional Document

Recording ID: 13160
Common Name: yellow-bellied flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: flaviventris
Date: 1974-07-12
Time: 0730
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Michigan
County: Schoolcraft
City: Upper Peninsula
Site: Nature trail, about 25 mi from visitor center
Latitude: 43.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 86.0833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0236
Recording Event: 20 FG song(s) , 2 FG call(s) twitter in flight between perches, 7 FG song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, red-eyed vireo, traffic or car, swamp sparrow, insects
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-14 m