Additional Document

Recording ID: 1419
Common Name: Bachman's sparrow
Genus: Aimophila
Species: aestivalis
Date: 1955-05-15
Time: 0730
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0835
Recording Event: 13 G song(s) 35-40 ft, throughout - some field sparrow like, 4 G song(s) , 9 G song(s) , 2 G song(s) , 3 G song(s) , 6 G song(s) ending time = 0750 hr
Background: red-winged blackbird, aircraft, American crow, great crested flycatcher, red-eyed vireo, indigo bunting, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 11-24 m