Additional Document

Recording ID: 14252
Common Name: purple finch
Genus: Carpodacus
Species: purpureus
Date: 1977-04-23
Time: 0826
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Top of sycamore tree near Shagbark gate
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0017
Recording Event: 2 G song(s)
Background: faint-
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 21 m