Additional Document

Recording ID: 1507
Common Name: purple finch
Genus: Carpodacus
Species: purpureus
Date: 1955-06-29
Time: 0620
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Near Fish House
Latitude: 43.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0205
Recording Event: 16 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 7 FG song(s) , 35 FG song(s)
Background: motors of all types, common tern, song sparrow, American crow, stop, voice, stop, stop, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m