Additional Document

Recording ID: 16458
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1987-05-03
Time: 0627
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: New Hampshire
County: Strafford
City: Lee
Site: 200 yards northwest of Route 152, 0.5 mi west of Route 125
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0008
Recording Event: 1 G song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen poorly
Distance: 23 m