Additional Document

Recording ID: 16485
Common Name: swamp sparrow
Genus: Melospiza
Species: georgiana
Date: 1987-05-21
Time: 0632
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Erie
City: Castalia
Site: Swamp on north side of south entrance road, about 0.5 mi from Route 269
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0058
Recording Event: 5 FG song(s)
Background: loud-, red-winged blackbird, traffic or car, mourning dove, common yellowthroat, aircraft
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27 m