Additional Document

Recording ID: 17122
Common Name: varied bunting
Genus: Passerina
Species: versicolor
Date: 1989-09-08
Time: 0935
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson (10 km north of)
Site: Head of bird Trail (riparian mesquite)
Latitude: 32.4361111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.904166666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 872
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1909
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0028
Recording Event: 25 F call(s) to owl immitation
Background: wind, traffic or car, other in notes
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5-3 m