Additional Document

Recording ID: 17497
Common Name: yellow-headed blackbird
Genus: Xanthocephalus
Species: xanthocephalus
Date: 1990-06-19
Time: 1710
Last Name: Wentz
First Name: Lauren E
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Yellowstone
City: Billings
Site: Cattails in pond
Latitude: 45.7333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 108.533333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1828
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0121
Recording Event: 66 F call(s) clicks
Background: traffic or car, red-winged blackbird, song sparrow, house wren, northern flicker, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 61 m