Additional Document

Recording ID: 18217
Common Name: variable seedeater
Genus: Sporophila
Species: americana
Date: 1992-02-13
Time: 1046
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora, east side, old field
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 100
Weather: clear
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 4119
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0011
Recording Event: 1 F song(s) , 1 F call(s)
Background: none
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m