Additional Document

Recording ID: 18219
Common Name: variable seedeater
Genus: Sporophila
Species: americana
Date: 1992-02-14
Time: 0602
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora, clearing
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 100
Weather: clear
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 114
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0142
Recording Event: 8 G song(s) , 2 G song(s)
Background: microphone noise, loud-, plain wren, faint-, insects, bright-rumped attila, stop, plain wren
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen