Additional Document

Recording ID: 18222
Common Name: variable seedeater
Genus: Sporophila
Species: americana
Date: 1992-02-14
Time: 0629
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora, clearing near first house
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 100
Weather: clear
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 530
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0207
Recording Event: 7 GV song(s) start time = 0626 hr, 3 GV song(s)
Background: yellow-bellied elaenia, insects, great kiskadee, domestic dog, stop, insects, great kiskadee
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen