Additional Document

Recording ID: 18224
Common Name: yellow-bellied elaenia
Genus: Elaenia
Species: flavogaster
Date: 1992-02-14
Time: 0653
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora, steep graveled section
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: clear
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1000
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0101
Recording Event: 3 F song(s) in flight, F narration(s) , 1 F song(s) in flight, 4 F song(s) in flight, 1 F song(s) in flight
Background: insects, voice, black-striped sparrow, black-headed saltator
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Elaeniinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30-46 m