Additional Document

Recording ID: 18284
Common Name: yellow-bellied elaenia
Genus: Elaenia
Species: flavogaster
Date: 1992-02-17
Time: 0552
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora, just north of station
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: overcast, warm
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1627
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0112
Recording Event: 6 FG song(s) about, dawn song
Background: wind, band-tailed barbthroat, loud-, insects, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Elaeniinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 5 m