Additional Document

Recording ID: 18287
Common Name: yellow-bellied flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: flaviventris
Date: 1992-02-17
Time: 0618
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora, just south of graveled section
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: overcast
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2019
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0146
Recording Event: 32 FG song(s) dawn, as flycatching
Background: insects, wind, long-billed gnatwren, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6-9 m