Additional Document

Recording ID: 18316
Common Name: yellow-bellied elaenia
Genus: Elaenia
Species: flavogaster
Date: 1992-02-18
Time: 0622
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Trail west from station to Cerere River
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: clear
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 103
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0031
Recording Event: 1 FG song(s) , 2 FG song(s)
Background: wind, insects, stop, wind, blue ground-dove, possibly-, great antshrike
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Elaeniinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m