Additional Document

Recording ID: 1833
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1956-05-11
Time: 0552
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Martin house
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0155
Recording Event: 6 G song(s) series
Background: faint-, house sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m