Additional Document

Recording ID: 20334
Common Name: Pacific screech-owl
Genus: Megascops
Species: cooperi
Date: 1994-02-24
Time: 1954
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Costa Rica
State: Guanacaste
City: Tempisque Ferry (road to)
Site: Hacienda Solimar, dry park land and savannah
Latitude: 10.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 85.2
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 45
Master Format: 2
Index: 5239
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0253
Recording Event: 5 G call(s) , 3 G call(s)
Background: constant-, insects, motors of all types, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Strigidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen