Additional Document

Recording ID: 2120
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1956-07-04
Time: 0605
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Southeast edge of blowdown (north central peninsula)
Latitude: 43.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0043
Recording Event: 11 FG call(s) chirp, 1 FG drum(s) at 0020, 15 FG call(s) chirp
Background: American crow, northern parula, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 21-37 m