Additional Document

Recording ID: 21290
Common Name: keel-billed toucan
Genus: Ramphastos
Species: sulfuratus
Date: 1996-06-16
Last Name: Lindquist
First Name: Erik D
Country: Panama
State: San Blas
City: Tocumen International Airport (55 km east-north-east)
Site: Trail to Ibe Igar
Latitude: 9.46666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 78.9833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 180
Master Format: 2
Index: 755
Recorder: Sony TC-D7
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0420
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous
Background: water, microphone noise, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Ramphastidae Ramphastinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m