Additional Document

Recording ID: 21530
Common Name: yellow-bellied flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: flaviventris
Date: 1992-02-17
Time: 0617
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora, just south of graveled section
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: overcast
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1833
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0159
Recording Event: 32 GV song(s) dawn, as flycatching
Background: insects, faint-, long-billed gnatwren, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6-9 m