Additional Document

Recording ID: 22179
Common Name: variable seedeater
Genus: Sporophila
Species: americana
Date: 1992-02-18
Time: 1602
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: Road north from station to Pandora at graveled grade, east side
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 100
Weather: rain stopped, sun out
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 3137
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0213
Recording Event: 9 GV song(s) countersing with second
Background: insects, voice, another-, variable seedeater, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m