Additional Document

Recording ID: 22279
Common Name: Virginia rail
Genus: Rallus
Species: limicola
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Reynard
First Name: George B
Country: Unknown
State: Unknown
County: Unknown
City: Unknown
Site: Unknown
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 3
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0250
Recording Event: narration, 5 G call(s) "ticket", narration , 3 G song(s) "mystery" or "kicker", narration , 7 G call(s) "ticket"
Background: king rail, red-winged blackbird, frog
Class: Aves
Order: Gruiformes
Family: Rallidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen