Additional Document

Recording ID: 22288
Common Name: American golden-plover
Genus: Pluvialis
Species: dominica
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Maslowski
First Name: Karl
Country: Canada
State: Manitoba
City: Churchill
Latitude: 58.725
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 94.1166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 3
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0117
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous
Background: birds, grip noise on hand-held mic
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Charadriidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen