Additional Document

Recording ID: 22314
Common Name: boreal owl
Genus: Aegolius
Species: funereus
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Meehan
First Name: Rosa
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: North Star
City: Fairbanks (north of)
Latitude: 64.8377777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 147.716388888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 134
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-804
Parabola: Plastic 18
Recording Time: 0105
Recording Event: 24 G beg(s) first year bird
Background: birds, microphone noise, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Strigiformes
Family: Strigidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen