Additional Document

Recording ID: 22321
Common Name: marbled murrelet
Genus: Brachyramphus
Species: marmoratus
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Singer
First Name: Steve
Country: USA
State: California
County: Unknown
City: Unknown
Site: Unknown
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0809
Recording Event: G call(s) primary keer, G call(s) primary keer series, G call(s) solitary keer (gr), G call(s) solitary keer (ind), G call(s) primary keer (duet), G call(s) whistle or note call
Background: no description available
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Alcidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen