Additional Document

Recording ID: 22325
Common Name: little blue heron
Genus: Egretta
Species: caerulea
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Rodgers
First Name: Jim
Country: Unknown
State: Unknown
County: Unknown
City: Unknown
Site: Unknown
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0204
Recording Event: 3 VG call(s) stretch, adult; ah-roo, 4 VG call(s) stretch, adult; ah-roo, VG call(s) continuous, alert; squak, 2 VG call(s) forward; squak, 5 VG call(s) greeting; keh-keh-keh, 4 VG call(s) stretch, adult; ah-roo, 2 VG call(s) greeting; keh-keh-keh, 3 VG call(s) stretch, immature, 9 VG call(s) stretch, immature
Background: narration
Class: Aves
Order: Ciconiiformes
Family: Ardeidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: unknown if seen