Additional Document

Recording ID: 22365
Common Name: whimbrel
Genus: Numenius
Species: phaeopus
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Maslowski
First Name: Karl
Country: Canada
State: Manitoba
City: Churchill
Latitude: 58.725
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 94.1166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 3
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0020
Recording Event: 4 FG alarm(s) scolding trill
Background: voice, microphone noise, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen