Additional Document

Recording ID: 22393
Common Name: hybrid northern (red/yellow) flicker
Genus: Colaptes
Species: auratus cafer x chrysocaulosus
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Moore
First Name: W S
Country: USA
State: Oklahoma
County: Beaver
City: Kenton (8 mi west of )
Site: Along Cimarron River
Latitude: 37
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 100
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0025
Recording Event: 4 G call(s) "peah"
Background: birds
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen