Additional Document

Recording ID: 2254
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1956-08-19
Time: 1130
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Site: Near Boys' Cabin
Latitude: 43.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.2333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0207
Recording Event: 41 G call(s) chirps, 3 G call(s) trills at 0012, 0016, 0055; louder after 0022, 33 G call(s) chirps, 3 G call(s) trills at 0111, 0134, 0140
Background: faint-, motors of all types, American goldfinch, hairy woodpecker
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m