Additional Document

Recording ID: 2274
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1956-09-23
Time: 0950
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Latitude: 40.4
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0004
Recording Event: 1 FG drum(s)
Background: constant-, insects
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m