Additional Document

Recording ID: 22882
Common Name: Abert's towhee
Genus: Pipilo
Species: aberti
Date: 1961-05-05
Last Name: Marshall
First Name: Joe T
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 757
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0513
Recording Event: 7 FG call(s) , 14 FG call(s) , FG call(s) continuous, rapid, 10 FG call(s) , FG narration(s) , FG song(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, FG call(s) continuous, 4 FG song(s) , FG call(s) continuous, 3 FG song(s) , FG narration(s) , 1 FG call(s) squeal, 1 FG call(s) squeal, 1 FG call(s) squeal, 2 FG call(s) , 1 FG song(s) , 2 FG call(s)
Background: parabola noise, cricket (unknown type), voice, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: U
Age: U
Seen: unknown if seen