Additional Document

Recording ID: 23178
Common Name: superb lyrebird
Genus: Menura
Species: novaehollandiae
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Halahoff
First Name: K C
Country: Australia
State: Victoria
City: Melbourne
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0337
Recording Event: GV song(s) dance song on mound with whip bird imitations, GV call(s) conversational chatter while feeding
Background: low frequency environment noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Menuridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen