Additional Document

Recording ID: 23179
Common Name: superb lyrebird
Genus: Menura
Species: novaehollandiae
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Halahoff
First Name: K C
Country: Australia
State: Victoria
City: Melbourne
Latitude: 36.5
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 145
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0422
Recording Event: GV song(s) mound dance, GV song(s) courtship with many imitations
Background: low frequency environment noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Menuridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: not seen