Additional Document

Recording ID: 23180
Common Name: superb lyrebird
Genus: Menura
Species: novaehollandiae
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Halahoff
First Name: K C
Country: Australia
State: Victoria
City: Melbourne
Latitude: 36.5
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 145
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 1028
Recording Event: GV song(s) adult during dance (band 4), GV song(s) immature during dance (band 3), GV song(s) repeat of band 4, GV song(s) repeat of band 3
Background: low frequency environment noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Menuridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen