Additional Document

Recording ID: 23181
Common Name: superb lyrebird
Genus: Menura
Species: novaehollandiae
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Halahoff
First Name: K C
Country: Australia
State: Unknown
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0744
Recording Event: G song(s) courtship, with jump display
Background: no description available
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Menuridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen