Additional Document

Recording ID: 23186
Common Name: blue jay
Genus: Cyanocitta
Species: cristata
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Elliott
First Name: Lang
Country: USA
State: New York
County: Tompkins
City: Ithaca
Latitude: 42.3666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 76.5166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: Plastic 18
Recording Time: 0153
Recording Event: G call(s) many; pumphandle
Background: no description available
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen