Additional Document

Recording ID: 23202
Common Name: gray jay
Genus: Perisoreus
Species: canadensis
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Pitocchelli
First Name: Jay
Country: Canada
State: Newfoundland
City: Salmonier Line
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0241
Recording Event: P call(s) continuous, two types
Background: motors of all types, loud-, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Corvidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen